Legal Question in Business Law in Missouri

signing infront of a notary

I signed a non compete clause infront of a notary, Is it binding

Asked on 9/10/07, 10:21 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael R. Nack Michael R. Nack, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: signing infront of a notary

An attorney would have to review the contract itself and interview you concerning the facts of the case in order to give you a legal opinion that would answer your question. Please consult with a attorney.

Read more
Answered on 9/11/07, 12:16 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now