Legal Question in Criminal Law in Missouri

My ex wife came to my home, parked in my driveway got out of the car and started yelling and cussing, making threats. She was asked to leave but did not. The argument progressed and I put my fist thru her windshield. The police came and I was arrested for desruction of property...

Asked on 8/15/13, 6:52 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Anthony Smith LawSmith
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

This sounds like a tragic occurrence. I'm sorry that you went through it. But, you don't seem to have asked any Queston. Pertussis, if you repost, and ask a question, perhaps someone here can help you.

Good luck

Read more
8/15/13, 8:11 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now