Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in Missouri

Can I sue a aesthetician for severely damaging my skin (possible scars) during a facial extractions?

Asked on 2/01/13, 5:34 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

M. Scott Montgomery the montgomery law firm llc
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Yes. You can sue for negligence.

Depending upon the circumstances, I may be interested in representing you on a contingent fee basis.

If you would like to discuss this further, please email at [email protected] or call 417-827-3866.

Thanks.

Read more
Answered on 2/04/13, 11:31 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in Missouri


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Adam LambertThe Law Office of Adam S. LambertNew Orleans, LA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now