Legal Question in Immigration Law in Nevada

Is there a way my husband can help me become legal how long do we have to be married before i can but in my application an he was born in mexico but is legal here

Asked on 8/30/13, 9:59 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Rebecca White Law Office of Rebecca White

There is no waiting period required. Once you are married the application may be filed. There may be other issues to review and consider, however. I suggest you do consult with an attorney prior to filing.

Read more
Answered on 8/30/13, 3:10 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in Nevada