Legal Question in Family Law in New Jersey

If your husband threatens to take your kids back to India while you're at work, what can you do?

Asked on 6/13/13, 10:38 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Jef Henninger, Esq Law Offices of Jef Henninger, Esq.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Hire an attorney and follow his/her advice

Read more
6/14/13, 6:23 am
Robert Davies The Davies Law Firm, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Go talk to a nasty, smart divorce attorney near you, and take action. Nasty, smart action.

I could help you. Please call me.

It is hard to find a good divorce lawyer who will fight for you and not charge an obscene amount of your money. I am fair and careful for my clients.

Don't put up with this idiot. Fight back.

Robert Davies, Esq.

201 820 3460

Hackensack, New Jersey

Read more
6/14/13, 7:54 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in New Jersey

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now