Legal Question in Criminal Law in New York

my son now 17 had court on a haassment in the 2nd degree in violation of 240.26 new york penal law the judge read the charge and then told us we need to get a lawer this matter has been going on for about six years with another boy in school thank you Joseph J Young

Asked on 6/10/13, 5:47 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Robert Evans Robert S. Evans esq.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I WOULD BE HAPPY TO DISCUSS THE MATTER WITH YOU, HOWEVER I NEED MUCH MORE INFO. PLEASE FEEL FREE TO CONTACT MY OFFICE @ 718-834-0087 FOR A FREE PHONE CONSULTATION.

Read more
6/10/13, 7:55 am
Eric Rothstein Rothstein Law PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Feel free to check out my web site and contact me.

Read more
6/11/13, 4:12 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in New York

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88263 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now