Legal Question in Discrimination Law in New York

Can i sue taco bell for the drive thru driver discrininating against me?

Asked on 6/13/13, 7:45 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Paula McGill Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

More information is needed. What happened at the drive thru and why do you believe this is discrimination.

Paula J McGill

Licensed and Practicing in New York

Offices in Manhattan and Nassau County

demandingjustice@gmail.com

Read more
6/14/13, 8:41 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Other Discrimination Law (Age, Race, Sex, Gender) questions and answers in New York

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now