Legal Question in Family Law in New York

I need Family legal help !

Is there any online resource for NY "gender reversal" divorce attorneys as I am the stay at home primary care giver for our 12 y.o. Daughter ?

We are married 15 years, my wife works full time, after hours and week end entertainment plus travel and earns 10x my disability income. I am a "Mr. Mom" stay at home Father and homemaker and need to retain an Attorney skilled in Male custody and spousal maintenance or palimony to keep my child's life as status quo as possible under our current marital troubles.

Asked on 9/08/13, 7:18 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

David Browde David A. Browde, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Please feel free to get in touch.

Read more
Answered on 9/08/13, 8:23 am
Jordan Trager Wisselman, Harounian & Associates, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Yes we absolutely handle father's rights cases in this office. Please feel free to contact us for an appointment.

Read more
Answered on 9/09/13, 7:21 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in New York

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now