Legal Question in Traffic Law in New York

Received an 1180D, speed in zone, arrest type 2 going s/b on the FDR. I have a PA license. What do you suggest?

Asked on 9/26/13, 10:32 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Robert Evans Robert S. Evans esq.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I NEED MORE INFO TO ADVISE. PKLEASE CONTACT MY OFFICE @ 7188340087 FOE A FREE PHONE CONSULTATION.

Read more
Answered on 9/27/13, 7:15 am
Yefim Rubinov Yefim Rubinov Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Get a lawyer the fight the ticket. Call me for a free consultation at 347-612-6677

Read more
Answered on 9/28/13, 6:55 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in New York

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now