Legal Question in Administrative Law in North Carolina

When a document is written and you represent a person as a Licensed Medical Professional would that include a person with CPR Training?

Asked on 8/22/13, 9:32 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Kenneth Love Ken Love Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

WE need more information, but if you are asking if a licensed medical professional includes normal citizens with CPR training, that is very unlikely. But it depends on what type of document you are talking about.

Read more
Answered on 8/22/13, 4:09 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Administrative Law questions and answers in North Carolina

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Administrative Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now