Legal Question in Criminal Law in Ohio

Three boys 11,10,8 playing truth or dare. Got very vulgar with experimentation of oral nature all three completed acts. The two brothers told parents . Who In turned called police I think since my son has not been questioned and its been three days . Should I look for a lawyer can my son be charged.

Asked on 7/29/13, 10:32 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Eric Willison Law Office of Eric E. Willison
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

In Ohio, if the police have been called about this sort of thing, then it would be best to speak with a lawyer in your area who regularly practices in the area of juvenile law.

Read more
Answered on 7/29/13, 10:49 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Ohio

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88953 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now