Legal Question in Immigration Law in Ohio

If I (U.S. Citizen student) don't have enough income to marry a H1B Visa (Chinese), can I get a co-sponsor? (What would be his requirements?)

Asked on 10/15/12, 2:44 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Rebecca White Law Office of Rebecca White

You may be able to use the income of your spouse/spouse to be to satisfy the affidavit of support.

Read more
Answered on 10/15/12, 2:49 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in Ohio