Legal Question in Immigration Law in Ohio

If I (U.S. Citizen student) don't have enough income to marry a H1B Visa (Chinese), can I get a co-sponsor? (What would be his requirements?)

Asked on 10/15/12, 2:44 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Rebecca White Law Office of Rebecca White
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You may be able to use the income of your spouse/spouse to be to satisfy the affidavit of support.

Read more
Answered on 10/15/12, 2:49 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in Ohio


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88563 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Glen AshmanAshman Law OfficeAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now