Legal Question in Personal Injury in Pennsylvania

If there is an accident and there is no police report filed that same day, can there be a lawsuit if one of the passengers are injured?

Asked on 4/08/13, 7:21 pm

3 Answers from Attorneys

Drew Quinones Drew Quinones, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Absolutely. Call me to discuss.

215-240-7565

Read more
Answered on 4/08/13, 7:25 pm
Richard Senker Senker Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

YES!!!

Read more
Answered on 4/09/13, 2:09 am
Domenic Bellisario Law Office of Domenic A. Bellisario
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Yes. Feel free to call (800) 433-9700

Read more
Answered on 4/09/13, 5:23 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now