Legal Question in Criminal Law in Pennsylvania

In may my brother was arrested for possesion of a firearm.He was in a car in the backseat where the gun was by his feet the driver or passenger was not arrested.When he was took into custody he was not questioned.What can we do?

Asked on 7/20/11, 9:35 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Cary Hall Law Offices of Cary B. Hall, L.L.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

The first thing you do is hire a good criminal defense attorney ASAP. There are obviously a lot more details to your brother's case, and they matter -- cases are won and lost on the details! That's really the single, best piece of advice you're going to get here.

If you'd like to discuss the details of your brother's case offsite, feel free to contact me. Best of luck to him.

Cary B. Hall, Esquire

Law Offices of Cary B. Hall, L.L.C.

121 East Chestnut Street, Suite 205

Souderton, PA 18964

T: (267) 663-9995

F: (215) 525-4364

cbh@carybhall.com

http://www.carybhall.com

Read more
7/20/11, 9:54 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

87822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now