Legal Question in DUI Law in Pennsylvania

I had a DUI in 2004 I was a minor my BAC was only .063 and got the DUI because I was a minor. I recently got my second DUI with a BAC of .13 what will my charges be?

Asked on 7/20/13, 5:29 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Kotik Lawyer Michael Kotik | Criminal Lawyer
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

They might charge you with 2nd offense 2nd tier DUI. Here is a good chart that can help you determine what to expect: DUI CHART

If you have any questions please feel free to email me at mnk@legalphilly.com

Attorney Michael Kotik Esq. | 267-265-4553 | www.Legalphilly.com

Read more
7/21/13, 5:34 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88263 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now