Legal Question in Juvenile Dependency in Pennsylvania

my son who is 13 just got arrested on retail thief charges but the store he was caught in has him on video that he wasnt the one stealing but his friend gave him the bookbag in which the stolen things were in. the security officer says he followed them on camera and my son really didnt know what was going on but since the other boys ran and left him he was caught.his courtdate is on the 23rd of this month should or could i go back to the store and try to get a copy of the tape

Asked on 7/15/13, 9:39 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

SAUL SEGAN SAUL H SEGAN ATTY AT LAW
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Don't try to do this without a lawyer......The first court date is probably a preliminary hearing.

Call me at 215-370-2608. No charge to talk. I will be glad to help your son.

www.saulhsegan.com is web site

Read more
Answered on 7/15/13, 9:42 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Juvenile Dependency questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88423 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now