Legal Question in Employment Law in Pennsylvania

I need help with employment descrimination and employer ethics. I have called two local law firms and both said they couldn't help. I think it's better if I don't use a local lawyer anyway due to the CEO and COO's connection in the community. Is there any lawyer out there who can help me. I already have a WC lawyer for the work related injury(ies).

Asked on 8/30/13, 2:45 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Terence Sean McGraw Warren & McGraw, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You haven't described your situation in any way that allows a substrantive response. If you want to email me with your number, I will be glad to cqall you and see if I can help.

Read more
Answered on 8/30/13, 3:11 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Labor and Employment Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Labor and Employment Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now