Legal Question in Personal Injury in Texas

5 year old finger amputated

my son went to the apartment complex work out room with my 5 yr old and he turned for a moment and he got his fingers in the treadmill and he had to have his finger amputated. can i sue? and i have lived @ this complex for 3 years w/ my father but i am not on the lease can they kick him out if i sue? desperate mother seeking answer.

Asked on 9/04/08, 8:44 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

David Hesser Law Offices of David C. Hesser
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: 5 year old finger amputated

You have a claim against the apartment complex and the manufacturer. You should take pictures and feel free to contact me ASAP.

Sincerely,

David C. Hesser

Read more
Answered on 9/05/08, 9:04 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Texas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now