Legal Question in Landlord & Tenant Law in Texas

Does a landlord need to give a physical address to the tenant?

Asked on 1/31/13, 11:52 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Sharon Campbell Sharon K. Campbell
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Per Property Code 92.020, landlord must provide an emergency telephone number. If requested in writing, per 92.201, landlord must give address of owner of property.

Sharon Campbell

www.dallasconsumerattorney.com

Read more
2/01/13, 1:15 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Landlord & Tenants questions and answers in Texas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Landlord & Tenants Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now