Legal Question in Disability Law in Virginia

gravel speedbumps on neidhborhood gravel road installed by neighborhood association. I am disabled (spine disease) They cause more pain. Can I get them removed legally.

Asked on 6/06/12, 2:17 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Your first move should be to contact the association regarding the

problem and see whether a solution can be negotiated that

might satisfy you before contemplating any legal action.

Read more
6/06/12, 2:48 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Disability Discrimination Law (ADA) questions and answers in Virginia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now