Legal Question in Education Law in Virginia

In a public university setting, if a college freshman (19) were to get in trouble with the school and there was a school court hearing, is there any law that states none of the judges on the board can know the student? i.e. the student's teacher, boss, advisor, etc...

Asked on 3/17/11, 11:17 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

No, none of which I am aware.

Read more
Answered on 4/02/11, 6:45 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Education Law questions and answers in Virginia


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now