Legal Question in Real Estate Law in Virginia

Can my hoa tell people my land that I have deed to is not mine to sell? The pres. Has made 4or5 calls to county to contest the sale and a friend of his said they would sue my realtor if she didn't remove the sign. The realtor had a buyer who said they wanted nothing todo with this HOA

Asked on 9/06/13, 6:12 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

There is obviously more to this issue than what you've provided for in

your question and therefore until these additional relevant facts have been fully

disclosed, I cannot offer an opinion.

Read more
9/06/13, 3:55 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in Virginia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now