Wisconsin  |  Immigration Law

Legal Question

Asked on: 9/19/13, 1:27 pm

Just filed my I-485. I-94 expires in 2 weeks. Can I work while I-485 is pending or should I renew O1 visa? EAD not approved yet.

Didn't find what you were looking for? Ask an Attorney!

Get answers from the top Attorneys
Ask Question

209 Answers given in the last few hours.

8662 Active attorneys ready to answer your question

Search Past Answers:
  Advanced Search