Legal Question in Business Law in India

can a doctor by profession become a sleeping partner in a family owned business under indian partnership act

Asked on 8/12/14, 10:06 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Neither the statement is true nor your query is enough. You should only place your problem. Contact:

Read more
Answered on 8/12/14, 6:40 pm
Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP


Dear Sir / Madam,

Let alone sleeping partner, the doctor can become an active partner in the firm.


Read more
Answered on 8/13/14, 5:10 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in India