Legal Question in Consumer Law in India

Bank misguide me when I was discussed for home loan application.


Asked on 9/10/21, 10:53 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Rajiv Gupta +91 9811284735 KarVai Legal Solutions www.karvai.in

has the misguidance of the bank resulted into any loss? your query is deficient of details.

Read more
Answered on 9/12/21, 1:07 am
Rajiv Chandhok Ph: +919810050896 https://www.linkedin.com/in/rajiv-chandok-0827b733/

Pay off and fund yourself from another bank. If foreclosure results in any loss or the miscomunication to you at the time of your home loan application causes any prejudice to you, then you may move to the Consumer Forum of your area.

Read more
Answered on 9/17/21, 11:09 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in India