Legal Question in Real Estate Law in India

If there are four sisters but father wants to give more property to older sister so I can do Case in court for equal distribution


Asked on 2/19/22, 11:40 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Rajiv Gupta +91 9811284735 KarVai Legal Solutions www.karvai.in

only if the property is not self acquired.

Read more
Answered on 3/19/22, 10:20 am
Rajiv Gupta +91 9811284735 KarVai Legal Solutions www.karvai.in

if the property is self acquired, it can be bequeathed to any one. Partition is there in case where you have right by birth.

Read more
Answered on 3/19/22, 10:21 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in India