Legal Question in DUI Law in Arizona

I am 20 years old, I got a DUI last night. I blew a 0.3. what is the minimum sentencing for that?

Asked on 9/17/09, 2:20 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Craig Rosenstein Rosenstein Law Group, PLLC

Presuming that your BAC was reported at a .03, then you'll likely be looking at a 4.244. It is comonly reffered to as the baby DUI. Unlike the 28-1381(A)(1) and (2), it does not require any jail time or a mandatory ignition interlock. However, if convicted of a 4.244, MVD will take severe action against your drivers license.

For more info visit w w

Read more
Answered on 9/22/09, 8:48 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Arizona