Legal Question in Business Law in California

what information is required in Germany on business letterhead? Registered office information? Company registration no?, where can such regulations be found to review?

Asked on 3/24/16, 10:49 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Edward Hoffman Law Offices of Edward A. Hoffman

Your question was posted under California law, but it is about the law of Germany. Please re-submit it under German law. More lawyers with the relevant expertise will see it there, and future users with similar questions will be better able to find it.

You may also want to look for German websites comparable to this one, especially if you can read and write in that language. LawGuru's pool of volunteer lawyers probably doesn't include many from Germany.

Good luck.

Read more
Answered on 3/24/16, 12:49 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in California