Legal Question in Bankruptcy in Connecticut

Schedule A/B, What do I put on current value of the entire property and current value of the portion you own? I have car value at $5593 with a balance still to pay of $14220. Where do I put the current value of the entire property and the current value of the potion you own? This is a bankruptcy question.

Asked on 9/17/19, 12:19 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dear Client,

Please pay for the question and I would be more than happy to help you. If you are having problems accessing the payment link, please contact me so I can activate the payment link on

Kindest regards,

Dr. Donna Kay Cindy Kakonge, BJ, MA, TESOL, LLB, EdD

Read more
Answered on 9/17/19, 12:20 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Bankruptcy Law questions and answers in Connecticut