Legal Question in Federal Tort Claims in Florida

Is there any lawyers in Florida with any balls for a tort case ?

I need a lawyer to handle a tort case on contingency. We have a Florida city that enforced codes on my business cutting it to half the size..A major local accountant with ties to working with the city was allowed to bring his business which is exactily what i was doing with no restrictions and 3 x the capacity. this was done intentionally to allow this mans business to replace mine. city code enforcement employee is on the record to the city attorney telling him the codes that were enforced on me were incorect and outdated and if this were true the code enforcement perso nell also confirms '' no business should be operating out of this location''

with this said the city code enforcement clearlly confirms this was clearlyimproper and no busineses should operate out of this facility.

this is a no brainer.. i need an attorney who is a go getter and ready to strike. a similar case was just settled with this same city for 8.5 mil. cash. they devistated my family costing us everything.

i would like to discuss this more. if your a go getter call me

six one four- seven seven one- three eight nine two...


Asked on 3/24/09, 4:09 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Alan Wagner Wagner McLaughlin, P.A.

Re: Is there any lawyers in Florida with any balls for a tort case ?

You should research lawyers in your area and contact them. A mass posting like this is not the best way to obtain the representation that you need for this type of case..

Read more
Answered on 3/24/09, 6:18 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Federal Tort Claims Act Litigation questions and answers in Florida