Legal Question in Immigration Law in Florida

Can a person deported be allowed legally back into country?

Asked on 1/27/15, 10:24 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Paul V. Suppicich Maney, Gordon, Zeller, P.A.

Depends why and when the person was deported. Call my law office at (813) 951-6187 to schedule a personal consultation.

Read more
Answered on 1/27/15, 2:58 pm
Gina Fraga Acosta & Fraga Law, PLLC

It will depend on the inadmissibility or deportability ground (the reason) that caused this person to be deported in the first place. In order to give you the correct answer, an Immigration Attorney will have to review the complete file and immigration history of this person. You can count on us!


Acosta & Fraga Law, PLLC

530 North Federal Hwy.

Lake Worth, FL 33460

Read more
Answered on 1/28/15, 9:20 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in Florida