Legal Question in Insurance Law in Florida

Boyfriend 8/5/2017 died, 3 month ago application and 8/ 8/ 2017 issued insure. No/ yes $$ insure????

Asked on 8/29/17, 3:29 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Barry Stein De Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & Zachary

this question makes no sense. sorry for your loss. you have a policy on life which was not issued until after death? they wont pay the life proceeds. if there were premiums they should pay those. more details are needed to really assist you. contact an attorney with all the details not this cryptique note

Read more
Answered on 8/29/17, 3:37 pm
Alan Wagner Wagner, McLaughlin & Whittemore P.A.

you will need to describe what happened better. Your post is not easily understandinble

Read more
Answered on 8/29/17, 8:41 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Insurance Law questions and answers in Florida