Legal Question in Disability Law in Georgia

If I receive SSI for an eye condition, do I have to pay back student loans?

Asked on 7/28/12, 7:04 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC

Your question has nothing to do with the category of disability discrimination. To answer, no one here has your student loan agreements. You should have them, and they will provide the answer about your repayment terms.

Read more
Answered on 7/29/12, 5:56 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Disability Discrimination Law (ADA) questions and answers in Georgia