Legal Question in Personal Injury in Georgia

Was in car wreck son head hit dashboard I got knee,wrist,an shoulder injury do I have a case

Asked on 11/30/15, 7:09 pm

4 Answers from Attorneys

Sparticus Heyward The Law Office of Sparticus Heyward, PC

If you were not at fault for the wreck you may be able to recover substantial monies for your injuries. Please give me a call ASAP for a free consultation.

Read more
Answered on 11/30/15, 7:34 pm
Michael Weinstein The Weinstein Firm, LLC.

You have a case that I am VERY interested in pursuing on your behalf. Call me immediately. 404-459-0000. This is my specialty. Read the reviews about my law firm The Weinstein Firm online. I look forward to speaking with you

Read more
Answered on 11/30/15, 7:35 pm
Michael Weinstein The Weinstein Firm, LLC.

You can also send me an email now to discuss anything if it is too late for you to talk via phone [email protected]

Read more
Answered on 11/30/15, 7:50 pm
Ronald Arthur Lowry Ronald Arthur Lowry

I would encourage you to seek the advice of a qualified personal injury attorney ASAP. You should ask around among friends and co-workers to find out if they know of any. Don't hire someone who is a criminal lawyer or a divorce lawyer or a will lawyer. They will act like they know what to do but they really won't. Don't call one of those lawyers who advertise on TV--they are not good attorneys and simply try to settle quickly with the insurer usually for a fraction of what your case is really worth. If you cannot find an attorney that you feel is right for you you may email me at [email protected] and I will be glad to suggest an attorney I know who is qualified, at no charge. Do not talk to the opposite party's insurance company about anything other than getting your car fixed (where to take it, etc.). They may try to get you to give a recorded statement about the facts of the case. Don't do that without a lawyer. Best of luck to you and your son. I hope neither you nor your son are seriously injured.

Read more
Answered on 12/01/15, 11:40 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Georgia