Legal Question in International Law in India

I am leather goods manufacturer in Delhi. My buyer from UK is asking me to make Leather Passport Covers with British Emblum printed. Can I do it ? Thanks

Asked on 2/07/13, 3:05 am

4 Answers from Attorneys

Sanjay Kalra Sanjay Kalra & Associates

YES..........Please check Sanjay Kalra and Associates on the internet to know more about our law firm and the legal services we are rendering for our clients from all over the World.

Read more
Answered on 2/07/13, 3:10 am
Jayesh Desai Jayesh Desai

Yes you can do it.

Read more
Answered on 2/07/13, 6:51 am

Related Questions & Answers

More International Law questions and answers in India