Legal Question in Legal Malpractice in India

Sir i made register marriage but me and wife are now staying seprate since our parents assured that they will marry us like a normal marriage in future,i now want 2 apply for coast guard exam where they are asking for unmarried indian citizens so if i apply will they check my marital status can i hide and apply how they will check my marital status.please reply

Asked on 11/30/12, 5:43 pm

2 Answer from Attorneys

Sanjay Kalra Sanjay Kalra & Associates

Its a govt. job , dont lie about your marital status. Please check Sanjay Kalra and Associates on the internet to know more about our law firm and the legal services we are rendering for our clients from all over the World.

Read more
Answered on 11/30/12, 10:40 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Legal Malpractice Law questions and answers in India