Legal Question in Family Law in Minnesota

If there is a court ordered visitation that was stopped by father in 2015 and all of a sudden demands visiting time may 2017 can I get in trouble for denying his request?

Asked on 6/01/17, 11:18 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

Your post is not entirely clear. I urge you to have att'y help with this; please carefully choose a qualified, well exp'd att'y. In the event that this is the sort of problem that needs to be addressed in a court, in family law matters, some issues are time urgent, emergencies.

Read more
Answered on 6/08/17, 1:24 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Minnesota