Legal Question in Health Care Law in Minnesota

I was eating my ice cream I bought at culvers when I started choking on something I hacked it up and it was pieces of somebody's fake finger nail, I want to know my options on what I'm able to do about this I'm beyond disgusted!! Thank you

Asked on 5/14/15, 2:07 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

Such occurrences do happen infrequently but with regularity. You may contact the establishment. You may contact headquarters of the business. You may pay to confer with a private attorney to receive legal counsel - a question is always what are the damages (to you), the harm. Best to you.

Read more
Answered on 5/14/15, 2:20 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Health Care Law questions and answers in Minnesota