Legal Question in Traffic Law in Missouri

I have a traffic ticket and didn't appear in court. I think I have a warrant but can't tell because the document online states "Bond set at $ suspension warning mailed to defendant. 21" I have no idea what that means.

Asked on 12/10/16, 1:24 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael R. Nack Michael R. Nack, Attorney at Law

That means that you will have to post bond to get the warrant cancelled, and to get a new court date. It also means that your driver's license will be suspended if you fail to take care of this problem properly and on time. An attorney could definitely help you.

Read more
Answered on 12/10/16, 10:33 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in Missouri