Legal Question in Real Estate Law in New Hampshire

Six owners want to sell a building and one owner will not respond (he owns 5.9%) what can we do? We have a buyer for most of the asking price and has agreed to all our requests...even as is!

Asked on 10/12/17, 6:10 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

John Skinner, III Associated Attorneys of New England

If they won't cooperate you should seek a Court Order. The Court can Order the sale and Order him to sign off on it. If he still refuses, the Court Order can eve authorize someone else to sign on his behalf.

Read more
Answered on 10/12/17, 7:14 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in New Hampshire