Legal Question in Disability Law in New Jersey

I have been charged with 2C:35-5B(11), 2C:35-10A, and 2C:36-2. The first charge listed is possession with intent to distribute marijuana. The second and third charges are, respectively, possession of marijuana and possession with intent to use drug paraphernalia. What kind of penalties am I looking at?

Asked on 12/18/10, 3:00 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jef Henninger, Esq Law Offices of Jef Henninger, Esq.

Depends on the weight, but probably probation with a felony criminal record if convicted which you should want to avoid. I suggest calling an attorney ASAP to get moving on this case. Feel free to call me anytime at 732/773/2768

Read more
Answered on 12/23/10, 3:33 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Disability Discrimination Law (ADA) questions and answers in New Jersey