Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in New Jersey

police put hidden camera and kill business in nj .without busines owner permission .. Also, harrassment and discrimination by certain group people under protection of cop.... Business owner shocked emotionally distress financial loss what legal right to business owner ?

Asked on 8/27/17, 12:18 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Allan Marain Law Offices of Allan Marain

You provide far too little information for me to begin to answer your question. Put hidden camera where? Kill business how? Did emotional distress require medical treatment? When did all this occur? What proof is there that cops installed camera? Do you have the camera or, at the very least, pictures of it? Who is this "certain group," and why is cop protecting it?

Please send answers to these questions in an email for our review. We'll review your information and respond.


[email protected]

Read more
Answered on 8/27/17, 1:17 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in New Jersey