Legal Question in Real Estate Law in New York

im an executive, I just signed a contract to sell this house, the closing is may 1,2019. I want out of this contract, im not going to closing

whats gonna happen to me, im a 72 yr old widow.. Any advice will help me . Thank You evelyn I live in Brooklyn NY

Asked on 3/21/19, 4:16 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Richard Bryan Richard Bryan Attorney PC

You’re not giving enough facts regarding the situation. I can’t answer “what’s going to happen to you“ because I don’t know what you’re dealing with. If you want to call I’ll speak with you for a few minutes at no charge.

212 979-2868

Good luck.

Read more
Answered on 3/22/19, 10:49 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in New York