Legal Question in Traffic Law in New York

Hello.

I had traffic violation "Speed zone 11-30",ticket#ABD8131955.

I would like you to help defend my position and rights in court.

Thank You.


Asked on 9/05/19, 3:06 pm

3 Answers from Attorneys

Zev Goldstein Law Office of Zev Goldstein PLLC www.ZevGoldsteinLaw.com

We would be happy to. Please email us a copy of your ticket to [email protected]

Read more
Answered on 9/05/19, 7:39 pm
Glenn Kurtzrock Law Office of Glenn Kurtzrock

Based on your zip code it looks like you received your ticket in Staten Island. If you get a ticket in any of the five boroughs, you will end up in one of the TVB's. There are no prosecutors so there is no plea bargaining. We recommend going to trial on every single case, because in many cases the officer fails to appear and we are able to get the ticket dismissed. Or if they do appear and the judge requires us to go forward, we try the case and sometimes we win and sometimes we lose, but at least you have a shot.

I would be happy to take a look at your ticket and see what I can do to help you, please feel free to contact me at 631-539-1640 or via email at [email protected]aw.com

Read more
Answered on 9/05/19, 8:27 pm
Robert Evans Robert S. Evans esq.

Please e-mail a copy of your ticket to [email protected] & I will evaluate your situation & then offer a free phone consultation. You may also call 718-834-0087 for that consultation immediately.

Read more
Answered on 9/06/19, 7:03 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in New York