Legal Question in Traffic Law in New York

So I live in NY and I was stopped for speeding. The following tickets I got for operating out of class, uninspected motor vehicle, unregistered motor vehicle and speeding in zone (115mph in a 65). I was wondering what could be the consequences?

Asked on 5/06/18, 8:51 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Robert Evans Robert S. Evans esq.

You have some serious underlying problems. you may contact my office @ 718-834-0087 for a free phone consultation. You are facing possible license suspension.

Read more
Answered on 5/06/18, 4:32 pm
Zev Goldstein Law Office of Zev Goldstein PLLC

The exact consequences depend on where these tickets are filed. If you simply plead guilty you can do a week in jail, have your driver's license suspended and pay thousands of dollars in fines.

Read more
Answered on 5/07/18, 12:16 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in New York