Legal Question in Immigration Law in North Dakota

What's the procedure going to be after forms i130 and i485 were submitted and accepted then us citizen spouse dies?

Asked on 5/19/16, 3:41 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Marlene Hemmings Marlene Hemmings, Attorney at Law

It's complicated. I recommend you have an experienced immigration attorney review your documents for specific advice. However, please see:

Read more
Answered on 5/19/16, 9:32 am
Rahul Manchanda, Esq. Manchanda Law Office PLLC

Please call us at (212) 968-8600. Kind regards, RDM

Read more
Answered on 6/09/16, 11:52 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in North Dakota