Legal Question in Family Law in Ohio

Dear Sir,

My wife and I have decided to get a divorce.

Can we both live at same address here in ohio and still get a divorce?

Thank You,



Asked on 9/22/09, 7:44 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dan Guinn Guinn Law Firm, LLC

Yes you can live at the same address throughout the process. If you need representation with the divorce I would be happy to represent you.

Feel free to contact me, free of charge, at or at 330-447-7634. I am happy to help in any way that I can.

Thank you and I look forward to hearing from you.

Dan Guinn

Guinn Law Firm-"Affordable Rates, Outstanding Service"

Read more
Answered on 9/27/09, 1:06 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Ohio