Legal Question in Insurance Law in Ohio

I filed an insurance claim on water damage, but my mortgage company will not let me cash the check. When I asked why have been told different reasons What can I do?


Asked on 9/11/09, 6:06 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dan Guinn Guinn Law Firm, LLC

What are the reasons they have given you for not allowing you to cash the check?

Feel free to contact me, free of charge, at danguinn@theguinnlawfirm.com or at 330-447-7634. I am happy to help in any way that I can.

Thank you and I look forward to hearing from you.

Dan Guinn

www.theguinnlawfirm.com

Read more
Answered on 9/12/09, 2:54 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Insurance Law questions and answers in Ohio