Legal Question in Personal Injury in Ohio

I work in the prison system and may have come in contact with an inmates bodily fluids. Unbeknownst to me that prior to me eating with my fork, an inmate had took the fork and ran it across her body parts and rubbed it across a floor mat possibly infested with germs and pest feces. A co worker who was present at the time knew about the incident and failed to inform me and so did my supervisor. I was not informed til a week later. I have to go do blood work periodically for a year in case of incubation issues. Do I have a case

Asked on 10/06/15, 6:15 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

James Slater Slater & Zurz LLP

To properly answer all your questions, we would like to offer you a free consultation with one of our attorneys. Your free consultation can take place either over the telephone or in-person. The free consultation is just that - free. There is no cost or any obligation to hire our law firm.

To request your free consultation, please contact James Luna at our office by calling 1-800-297-9191 or email James at [email protected].

We look forward to hearing from you.

Read more
Answered on 10/06/15, 7:11 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Ohio