Legal Question in Workers Comp in Ohio

was injured on the job almost 10 months ago. latest doctor report says that i may have to find another line of work. what should i do now?

Asked on 10/06/10, 5:01 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Andrew Tobergte McKenzie & Snyder LLP.

The answer to your question is very fact specific. Did your physician of record write the report? Are you currently on work restrictions? Collecting temporary total disability compensation? Consulting with a workers' compensation attorney about your specific circumstances should prove helpful.

Read more
Answered on 10/11/10, 6:53 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Workers' Compensation Law questions and answers in Ohio